Precious Moments!
Company philosophy
Tourist Agency “MeetinGeorgia” offers quality service for foreign tourists in Georgia. Our service includes package tours as well as particular services (such as transport services, guides, etc.) for both, groups and individual tourists. We, also, cater for organization of Incentive tours, conferences, seminars and medium range events.
Our readiness to make Georgia our ‘meeting place’ is reflected on company’s name and is based on following concept:
• Meeting us
We are always ready to meet you, listen to you, take into account your wishes and needs and offer you and your clients desirable product on the basis of mutual participation.
• Meeting Local Residents
In our opinion, it is the local people who make every country unique in its own way. One can emotionally get attached to the country only after understanding mentality and spirit of the people living there. Therefore, we wish to show you Georgia beyond usual tourist destinations and are ready to organize for you meetings with local people, as well as meetings within various projects according to your interests.
• Business Meetings, Conferences, Seminars, etc.
Meetings with partners, clients in formal and informal surroundings have become essential part of modern tourism. We offer you to arrange your next meeting, seminar or conference, etc. in Georgia and use our services with guaranteed success.
What makes us different?
“Meet in Georgia“ is oriented on providing valuable experience for its partners and clients through extra benefits. Our strength lies on high competence of our staff and our desire to create PRECIOUS MOMENTS for our clients.